*The study programme is based on three modules: IPE - Industrial Power Engineering, EPS - Electrical Power Systems and CE - Computer Engineering

 

FIRST YEAR
No. Module Course ID Course Name Semester L E Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1.   10069 Mathematics 1Matematika_1 (MatE1).doc 1 3 3 0 6 М
2.   10102 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 1Osnove_elektrotehnike_1 (OElt1).doc 1 3 3 0 6 М
3.   10198 Physics 1Fizika_1 (Fiz1T).doc 1 3 2 1 6 М
4.   10187 Introduction to Programming (*doc)Uvod_u_programiranje (UvPrg).doc 1 2 1 1 6 М
5.   10120 Fundamentals of Technical LiteracyOsnovi_tehnicke_pismenosti (OsThP).doc 1 1 1 0 3 М
6.   Elective courses 1 1 3 E
  10132 Practicum in Mathematics 1Praktikum_iz_Matematike_1 (PkMt1).doc 1 1 1 0 3 E
  10130 Practicum in Computer Use 1Praktikum_iz_Koriscenja_racunara_1 (PkKR1).doc 1 1 1 0 3 E
1.   10070 Mathematics 2Matematika_2 (MatE2).doc 2 3 3 0 6 М
2.   10103 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 2Osnove_elektrotehnike_2 (OElt2).doc 2 3 3 0 6 М
3.   10199 Physics 2Fizika_2 (FizE2).doc 2 3 2 1 6 М
4.   10111 Fundamentals of Computer Science 1Osnovi_racunarske_tehnike_1 (ORTh1).doc 2 2 2 0 6 М
5.   10135 Practicum in Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 2Praktikum_iz_Osnova_elektrotehnike_2 (PkOE2).doc 2 1 1 0 3 М
6.   Elective courses 2 2 3 E
  10133 Practicum in Mathematics 2Praktikum_iz_Matematike_2 (PkMt2).doc 2 1 1 0 3 E
  10131 Practicum in Computer Use 2Praktikum_iz_Koriscenja_racunara_2 (PkKR2).doc 2 1 1 0 3 E
SECOND YEAR
Редни
број
Module Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1.   10071 Mathematics 3 (*doc)Matematika_3 (MatE3).doc 3 3 3 0 6 М
2.   10101 Fundamentals of ElectronicsOsnove_elektronike (OElnk).doc 3 2 2 0 6 М
3.   10030 Electrical Measurements 1Elektricna_merenja_1 (ElMr1).doc 3 2 1 1 6 М
4.   10041 English Language 1Engleski_jezik_1 (EngE1).doc 3 1 1 0 3 М
5.   Elective courses 3 3 3 E
  10136 Practicum in Fundamentals of ElectronicsPraktikum_iz_Osnova_elektronike (PkOEn).doc 3 1 1 0 3 E
  10134 Practicum in Mathematics 3 (*doc)Praktikum_iz_Matematike_3 (PkMt3).doc 3 1 1 0 3 E
6. EPS 10176 Electrical Circuit TheoryTeorija_elektricnih_kola (TeKol).doc 3 3 2 0 6 М
6. IPE 10176 Electrical Circuit TheoryTeorija_elektricnih_kola (TeKol).doc 3 3 2 0 6 М
6. CE 10112 Fundamentals of Computer Science 2Osnovi_racunarske_tehnike_2 (Orth2).doc 3 2 2 0 6 М
1.   10174 Software ToolsSoftverski_alati (SfAlt).doc 4 2 0 2 5 М
2.   10028 Electrotechnical MaterialsElektrotehnicki_materijali (ElMat).doc 4 2 0 2 4 М
3. EPS 10029 ElectromagneticsElektromagnetika (ElMgn).doc 4 3 2 0 6 М
4. EPS 10031 Electrical Measurements 2Elektricna_merenja_2 (ElMr2).doc 4 2 0 1 4 М
5. EPS 10032 Electrical Machines 1Elektricne_masine_1 (ElMs1).doc 4 2 1 1 5 М
6. EPS Elective courses 4 EPS 4 6 E
  10168 Signals and SystemsSignali_i_sistemi (SigSs).doc 4 2 2 0 6 E
  10144 Programming Languages (*doc)Programski_jezici (PrgJz).doc 4 2 1 1 6 E
3. IPE 10029 ElectromagneticsElektromagnetika (ElMgn).doc 4 3 2 0 6 М
4. IPE 10031 Electrical Measurements 2Elektricna_merenja_2 (ElMr2).doc 4 2 0 1 4 М
5. IPE 10032 Electrical Machines 1Elektricne_masine_1 (ElMs1).doc 4 2 1 1 5 М
6. IPE Elective courses 4 IPE 4 6 E
  10168 Signals and SystemsSignali_i_sistemi (SigSs).doc 4 2 2 0 6 E
  10144 Programming Languages (*doc)Programski_jezici (PrgJz).doc 4 2 1 1 6 E
3. CE 10002 Computer ArchitectureArhitektura_racunara (ArhRc).doc 4 3 2 0 6 М
4. CE 10144 Programming Languages (*doc)Programski_jezici (PrgJz).doc 4 2 1 1 6 М
5. CE 10168 Signals and SystemsSignali_i_sistemi (SigSs).doc 4 2 2 0 6 М
6. CE Elective courses 4 CE 4 3 E
  10127 Practicum in Computer ArchitecturePraktikum_iz_arhitekture_racunara (PkAhR).doc 4 1 1 0 3 E
  10149 Practicum in Programming LanguagesPraktikum_iz_Programskih_jezika (PrkPJ).doc 4 1 1 0 3 E
THIRD YEAR
Редни
број
Module Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1.   10067 Linear ElectronicsLinearna_elektronika (LinEl).doc 5 3 2 0 6 М
2.   10006 Automatic ControlAutomatsko_upravljanje (AutUp).doc 5 3 2 0 5 М
3.   10121 Fundamentals of TelecommunicationsOsnove_telekomunikacija (OTlkm).doc 5 2 1 0 5 М
4.   10042 English Language 2Engleski_jezik_2 (EngE2).doc 5 1 1 0 3 М
5. EPS 10021 Electrical Installation and LightningElektricne_instalacije_i_osvetljenje (EInOs).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
6. EPS 10033 Electrical Machines 2Elektricne_masine_2 (ElMs2).doc 5 2 2 0 5 М
5. IPE 10021 Electrical Installation and LightningElektricne_instalacije_i_osvetljenje (EInOs).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
6. IPE 10033 Electrical Machines 2Elektricne_masine_2 (ElMs2).doc 5 2 2 0 5 М
5. CE 10110 Organization of Computer SystemsOrganizacija_racunarskih_sistema (OrRcS).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
6. CE 10104 Object-oriented ProgrammingObjektno_orijentisano_programiranje (OOPrg).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
5. EPS 10034 Electrical Machines 3Elektricne_masine_3 (ElMs3).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
6. EPS 10082 Technical MechanicsTehnicka_mehanika (MehEl).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
7. EPS 10027 Power ElectronicsEnergetska_elektronika (ElEng).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
8. EPS 10182 High Voltage EngineeringTehnika_visokog_napona (ThVsN).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
9. EPS 10040 Elements and Models of Electric Power SystemsElementi_i_modeli_EES_a (EMEES).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
10. EPS Elective courses 5 EPS 6 5 E
  10202 Hydraulics and Thermotechnics (*doc)Hidraulika_i_termotehnika (HiTer).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
  10094 Machine ElementsMasinski_elementi (MsElE).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
5. IPE 10034 Electrical Machines 3Elektricne_masine_3 (ElMs3).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
6. IPE 10082 Technical MechanicsTehnicka_mehanika (MehEl).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
7. IPE 10027 Power ElectronicsEnergetska_elektronika (ElEng).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
8. IPE 10182 High Voltage EngineeringTehnika_visokog_napona (ThVsN).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
9. IPE 10059 Electrical Machines Testing Ispitivanje Elektricnih MasinaIspitivanje_elektricnih_masina (IspEM).doc 6 2 1 1 5 М
10. IPE Elective courses 5 IPE 6 5 E
  10202 Hydraulics and Thermotechnics (*doc)Hidraulika_i_termotehnika (HiTer).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
  10094 Machine ElementsMasinski_elementi (MsElE).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
5. CE 10113 Operating SystemsOperativni_sistemi (OSERI).doc 6 3 2 0 6 М
6. CE 10015 Digital ElectronicsDigitalna_elektronika (DigEl).doc 6 3 2 0 5 М
7. CE 10085 Microcontroller SystemsMikrokontrolerski_sistemi (MikKS).doc 6 2 2 0 6 М
8. CE 10165 Computer Telecommunications and NetworksRacunarske_telekomunikacije_i_mreze (RcTkM).doc 6 2 2 0 6 М
9. CE Elective courses 5 CE 6 6 E
  10145 Digital System DesignProjektovanje_digitalnih_sistema (PrDgS).doc 6 2 1 0 6 E
  10185 Introduction to ISUvod_u_informacione_sisteme (UvInS).doc 6 2 2 0 6 E
FOURTH YEAR
No. Module Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. EPS 10037 Electrical Drives (*doc)Elektromotorni_pogoni (ElPog).doc 7 2 2 1 5 М
2. EPS 10001 Electrical Power Systems AnalysisAnaliza_EES_a (AnEES).doc 7 2 2 0 5 М
3. EPS 10158 Electrical PlantsRazvodna_postrojenja (RazPs).doc 7 3 2 0 5 М
4. EPS 10020 Distribution and Industrial NetworksDistributivne_i_industrijske_mreze (DsInM).doc 7 3 3 0 5 М
5. EPS Elective courses 6 EPS 7 5 E
  10153 Computer-aided Design in Power EngineeringProjektovanje_pomocu_racunara_u_energetici (PrRuE).doc 7 2 0 2 5 E
  10013 High Voltage Switching EquipmentVisokonaponska_rasklopna_oprema (VnROp).doc 7 2 0 2 5 E
1. IPE 10037 Electrical Drives (*doc)Elektromotorni_pogoni (ElPog).doc 7 2 2 1 5 М
2. IPE 10035 Electrical Machines 4Elektricne_masine_4 (ElMs4).doc 7 2 2 0 5 М
3. IPE 10158 Electrical PlantsRazvodna_postrojenja (RazPs).doc 7 3 2 0 5 М
4. IPE 10020 Distribution and Industrial NetworksDistributivne_i_industrijske_mreze (DsInM).doc 7 3 3 0 5 М
5. IPE Elective courses 6 IPE 7 5 E
  10153 Computer-aided Design in Power EngineeringProjektovanje_pomocu_racunara_u_energetici (PrRuE).doc 7 2 0 2 5 E
  10129 Practicum in Industrial AutomationPraktikum_iz_industrijske_automatike (PkInA).doc 7 2 1 1 5 E
  10137 Practicum in Frequency Converters and Servo ControllersPraktikum_iz_frekventnih_pretvaraca_i_servo_kontrolera (PkFSK).doc 7 2 0 2 5 E
1. CE 10016 Digital Signal ProcessingDigitalna_obrada_signala (DigOS).doc 7 3 2 1 6 М
2. CE 10008 DatabasesBaze_podataka (BzPod).doc 7 2 0 2 6 М
3. CE 10175 Software EngineeringSoftversko_inzenjerstvo (SfInz).doc 7 2 2 0 6 М
4. CE Elective courses 6 CE 7 5 E
  10017 Digital Control SystemsDigitalni_sistemi_upravljanja (DigSU).doc 7 2 2 0 5 E
  10123 Parallel Computer SystemsParalelni_racunarski_sistemi (ParRS).doc 7 2 2 0 5 E
5. CE Elective courses 7 CE 7 5 E
  10010 Biomedical EngineeringBiomedicinski_inzenjering (BMInz).doc 7 2 2 0 5 E
  10142 VLSI System DesignProjektovanje_VLSI_sistema (PrVLS).doc 7 2 2 0 5 E
6. EPS 10162 Relay ProtectionRelejna_zastita (RelZs).doc 8 3 2 0 5 М
7. EPS 10023 Electric Power Systems ExploitationEksploatacija_EES_a (EkEES).doc 8 3 2 0 5 М
8. EPS Elective courses 7 EPS 8 5 E
  10036 Power Plants and Renewable Energy SourcesElektrane_i_obnovljivi_izvori_energije (ElObn).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
  10003 Automation and Reliability of Distribution SystemsAutomatizacija_i_pouzdanost_distributivnih_sistema (AuPDS).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
9. EPS Elective courses 8 EPS 8 3 E
  10122 Project in Electrical Power System AnalysisProjekat_iz_analize_EES_a (PAEES).doc 8 1 1 0 3 E
  10152 Project in Distribution PlantsProjekat_iz_Razvodnih_postrojenja (PrRzP).doc 8 1 1 0 3 E
  10146 Project in Distribution and Industrial NetworksProjekat_iz_distributivnih_i_industrijskih_mreza (PrDsM).doc 8 1 1 0 3 E
6. IPE 10162 Relay ProtectionRelejna_zastita (RelZs).doc 8 3 2 0 5 М
7. IPE 10189 Power Converters ControlUpravljanje_energetskim_pretvaracima (UpEnP).doc 8 3 2 0 5 М
8. IPE Elective courses 7 IPE 8 5 E
  10036 Power Plants and Renewable Energy SourcesElektrane_i_obnovljivi_izvori_energije (ElObn).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
  10026 Electric Drives and VehiclesElektricna_vuca_i_vozila (ElVcV).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
  10039 ElectrothermicsElektrotermija (ElTrm).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
9. IPE Elective courses 8 IPE 8 3 E
  10152 Project in Distribution PlantsProjekat_iz_Razvodnih_postrojenja (PrRzP).doc 8 1 1 0 3 E
  10146 Project in Distribution and Industrial NetworksProjekat_iz_distributivnih_i_industrijskih_mreza (PrDsM).doc 8 1 1 0 3 E
6. CE 10194 Computer Control SystemsUpravljacki_racunarski_sistemi (UprRS).doc 8 3 2 1 6 М
7. CE 10143 Database Programming (*doc)Programiranje_baza_podataka (PrgBP).doc 8 2 1 1 5 М
8. CE Elective courses 8 CE 8 4 E
  10155 Performance and Reliability of ComputersPerformanse_i_pouzdanost_racunara (PrfPR).doc 8 2 2 0 4 E
  10052 Data ProtectionZastita_podataka (ZstPd).doc 8 2 2 0 4 E
  10170 Modern Software ArchitecturesSavremene_softverske_arhitekture (SSArh).doc 8 2 2 0 4 E
9. CE Elective courses 9 CE 8 5 E
  10057 Internet ProgrammingInternet_programiranje (InPrg).doc 8 2 1 1 5 E
  10077 Management Information SystemsMenadzment_informacioni_sistemi (MenIS).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
10. EPS 10207 Trainee Program 8 0 0 0 2 М
9. IPE 10208 Trainee Program 8 0 0 0 2 М
10. CE 10206 Trainee Program 8 0 0 0 1 М
11. EPS 10218 Thesis 8 0 0 0 15 М
10. IPE 10218 Thesis 8 0 0 0 15 М
11. CE 10218 Thesis 8 0 0 0 11 М