FIRST YEAR
Редни
број
Course ID Course Name Semester L E Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. 10069 Mathematics 1Matematika_1 (MatE1).doc 1 3 3 0 6 М
2. 10102 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 1Osnove_elektrotehnike_1 (OElt1).doc 1 3 3 0 6 М
3. 10198 Physics 1Fizika_1 (Fiz1T).doc 1 3 2 1 6 М
4. 10187 Introduction to Programming (*doc)Uvod_u_programiranje (UvPrg).doc 1 2 1 1 6 М
5. 10184 Technical DrawingTehnicko_crtanje (ThCrt).doc 1 2 2 0 6 М
6. Elective courses 1 1 3 E
10132 Practicum in Mathematics 1Praktikum_iz_Matematike_1 (PkMt1).doc 1 1 1 0 3 E
10130 Practicum in Computer Use 1Praktikum_iz_Koriscenja_racunara_1 (PkKR1).doc 1 1 1 0 3 E
1. 10070 Mathematics 2Matematika_2 (MatE2).doc 2 3 3 0 6 М
2. 10103 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 2Osnove_elektrotehnike_2 (OElt2).doc 2 3 3 0 6 М
3. 10199 Physics 2Fizika_2 (FizE2).doc 2 3 2 1 6 М
4. 10081 Technical Mechanics 1Tehnicka_mehanika_1 (Mehan).doc 2 2 2 0 6 М
5. Elective courses 2 2 3 E
10132 Practicum in Mathematics 2Praktikum_iz_Matematike_2 (PkMt2).doc 2 1 1 0 3 E
10130 Practicum in Computer Use 2Praktikum_iz_Koriscenja_racunara_2 (PkKR2).doc 2 1 1 0 3 E
SECOND YEAR
Редни
број
Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. 10179 Technical Mechanics 2Tehnicka_mehanika_2 (TMeh2).doc 3 2 2 0 5 М
2. 10176 Electrical Circuit TheoryTeorija_elektricnih_kola (TeKol).doc 3 3 2 0 6 М
3. 10101 Fundamentals of ElectronicsOsnove_elektronike (OElnk).doc 3 2 2 0 6 М
4. 10183 Technical MaterialsTehnicki_materijali (ThMat).doc 3 2 0 2 6 М
5. 10041 English Language 1Engleski_jezik_1 (EngE1).doc 3 1 1 0 3 М
1. 10111 Fundamentals of Computer Science 1Osnovi_racunarske_tehnike_1 (ORTh1).doc 4 2 2 0 6 М
2. 10083 Machine MechanicsMehanika_masina (MehMs).doc 4 2 2 0 6 М
3. 10095 Machine ElementsMasinski_elementi (MsElT).doc 4 2 2 0 6 М
4. 10202 Hydraulics and Thermotechnics (*doc)Hidraulika_i_termotehnika (HiTer).doc 4 2 2 0 5 М
5. Elective courses 3 4 6 E
10168 Signals and SystemsSignali_i_sistemi (SigSs).doc 4 2 2 0 6 E
10144 Programming Languages (*doc)Programski_jezici (PrgJz).doc 4 2 1 1 6 E
6. Elective courses 4 4 5 E
10084 Micro-installations and ComponentsMikroinstalacije_i_komponente (MiIkm).doc 4 2 2 0 5 E
10174 Software ToolsSoftverski_alati (SfAlt).doc 4 2 0 2 5 E
THIRD YEAR
Редни
број
Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. 10071 Mathematics 3 (*doc)Matematika_3 (MatE3).doc 5 3 3 0 6 М
2. 10042 English Language 2Engleski_jezik_2 (EngE2).doc 5 1 1 0 3 М
3. 10030 Electrical Measurements 1Elektricna_merenja_1 (ElMr1).doc 5 2 1 1 6 М
4. 10006 Automatic ControlAutomatsko_upravljanje (AutUp).doc 5 3 2 0 5 М
5. 10067 Linear ElectronicsLinearna_elektronika (LinEl).doc 5 3 2 0 6 М
6. 10110 Organization of Computer SystemsOrganizacija_racunarskih_sistema (OrRcS).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
1. 10114 Fundamentals of DesigningOsnovi_konstruisanja (OsKon).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
2. 10027 Power ElectronicsEnergetska_elektronika (ElEng).doc 6 2 2 0 5 М
3. 10154 Programming Control of MachinesProgramsko_upravljanje_masinama (PrUpM).doc 6 2 2 0 6 М
4. 10167 SensoricsSenzori (Senzo).doc 6 2 1 1 6 М
5. Elective courses 5 6 6 E
10161 Reengineering of Production SystemsReinzenjering_proizvodnih_sistema (ReiPS).doc 6 2 1 0 6 E
10100 Maintenance of Technical SystemsOdrzavanje_tehnickih_sistema (OdThS).doc 6 2 2 0 6 E
10097 Unconventional TechnologiesNekonvencionalne_tehnologije (NekTh).doc 6 2 2 0 6 E
10180 Technological ProcessesTehnoloski_procesi (TProc).doc 6 2 2 0 6 E
FOURTH YEAR
Редни
број
Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1. 10104 Object-oriented ProgrammingObjektno_orijentisano_programiranje (OOPrg).doc 7 2 2 0 6 М
2. 10037 Electrical Drives (*doc)Elektromotorni_pogoni (ElPog).doc 7 2 2 1 5 М
3. 10017 Digital Control SystemsDigitalni_sistemi_upravljanja (DigSU).doc 7 2 2 0 5 М
4. 10005 Automated Technological Systems – ProjectAutomatizovani_tehnoloski_sistemi___projekat (AuTSP).doc 7 3 2 0 6 М
5. Elective courses 6 7 6 E
10204 CAD/CAM TechnologiesCAD_CAM_tehnologije (CaCam).doc 7 2 2 0 6 E
10203 CAD/CAE DesignCAD_CAE_konstruisanje (CaCae).doc 7 2 2 0 6 E
1. 10194 Computer Control SystemsUpravljacki_racunarski_sistemi (UprRS).doc 8 3 2 1 6 М
2. Elective courses 7 8 6 E
10085 Microcontroller SystemsMikrokontrolerski_sistemi (MikKS).doc 8 2 2 0 6 М
10004 Process AutomationAutomatizacija_procesa (AutPr).doc 8 2 1 1 6 E
3. Elective courses 8 8 6 E
10108 Organization of ProductionOrganizacija_proizvodnje (OrgPr).doc 8 2 2 0 6 E
10068 Logistics SystemsLogisticki_sistemi (LogSt).doc 8 2 2 0 6 E
10055 Engineering EconomyInzenjerska_ekonomija (InzEk).doc 8 2 2 0 6 E
4. Elective courses 9 8 5 E
10078 Quality ManagementMenadzment_kvalitetom (MenKv).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
10087 Project ManagementMenadzment_projektima (MnPrj).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
5. 10210 Trainee Program 8 0 0 0 2 М
6. 10223 Thesis 8 0 0 0 7 М