*The study programme is based on three modules: SE - Software Engineering, ITE - Information Technology in Education and ITI - Information Technology in Industry

 

FIRST YEAR
No. Module* Course ID Course Name Semester L E Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1.   10075 Mathematics 1 (*doc)Matematika_1 (MatT1).doc 1 3 3 0 6 М
2.   10060 Information TechnologiesInformacione_tehnologije (ITehn).doc 1 2 1 1 6 М
3.   10187 Introduction to Programming (*doc)Uvod_u_programiranje (UvPrg).doc 1 2 1 1 6 М
4.   10043 English Language 1Engleski_jezik_1 (EngM1).doc 1 2 2 0 6 М
5.   Elective courses 1 1 6 E
  10062 CommunicologyKomunikologija (Kmnkl).doc 1 2 1 0 6 E
  10116 Fundamentals of EconomicsOsnove_ekonomije (OsnEk).doc 1 2 2 0 6 E
  10184 Technical DrawingTehnicko_crtanje (ThCrt).doc 1 2 2 0 6 E
1.   10076 Mathematics 2 (*doc)Matematika_2 (MatT2).doc 2 3 3 0 6 М
2.   10159 Computer ApplicationsRacunarske_aplikacije (RacAp).doc 2 2 1 1 6 М
3.   10144 Programming Languages (*doc)Programski_jezici (PrgJz).doc 2 2 1 1 6 М
4.   Elective courses 3 2 6 E
  10171 Standardization and CertificationStandardizacija_i_sertifikacija (Stand).doc 2 2 2 0 6 E
  10058 Internet MarketingInternet_marketing (IntMk).doc 2 2 2 0 6 E
5. ITI Elective courses 2 ITI 2 6 E
  10088 Change ManagementMenadzment_promena (MnPrm).doc 2 2 2 0 6 E
  10053 Industrial DesignIndustrijski_dizajn (IndDz).doc 2 2 2 0 6 E
5. ITE Elective courses 2 ITE 2 6 E
  10111 Fundamentals of Computer Science 1Osnovi_racunarske_tehnike_1 (ORTh1).doc 2 2 2 0 6 E
  10053 Industrial DesignIndustrijski_dizajn (IndDz).doc 2 2 2 0 6 E
5. SE Elective courses 2 SE 2 6 E
  10111 Fundamentals of Computer Science 1Osnovi_racunarske_tehnike_1 (ORTh1).doc 2 2 2 0 6 E
  10088 Change ManagementMenadzment_promena (MnPrm).doc 2 2 2 0 6 E
SECOND YEAR
No. Module Course ID Course Name Semester L E Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1.   10104 Object-oriented ProgrammingObjektno_orijentisano_programiranje (OOPrg).doc 3 2 2 0 6 М
2.   10173 Data Structures and Algorithms (*doc)Strukture_podataka_i_algoritmi (StrPA).doc 3 2 1 1 6 М
3.   10042 English Language 2Engleski_jezik_2 (EngE2).doc 3 1 1 0 3 М
4. ITI 10203 CAD/CAE DesignCAD_CAE_konstruisanje (CaCae).doc 3 2 2 0 6 М
5. ITI Elective courses 4 ITI 3 6 E
  10012 Probability and StatisticsVerovatnoca_i_statistika (VerSt).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
  10056 Industrial ManagementIndustrijski_menadzment (InMndz).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
4. ITE Elective courses 4 ITE 3 6 E
  10012 Probability and StatisticsVerovatnoca_i_statistika (VerSt).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
  10200 Physical Fundaments of Electrical EngineeringFizicke_osnove_elektrotehnike (FizOE).doc 3 3 2 0 6 E
5. ITE Elective courses 5 ITE 3 6 E
  10203 CAD/CAE DesignCAD_CAE_konstruisanje (CaCae).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
  10156 Psychology (*doc)Psihologija (Psiho).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
4. SE Elective courses 4 SE 3 6 E
  10012 Probability and StatisticsVerovatnoca_i_statistika (VerSt).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
  10109 Labour OrganizationOrganizacija_rada (OrgRd).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
5. SE Elective courses 5 SE 3 6 E
  10203 CAD/CAE DesignCAD_CAE_konstruisanje (CaCae).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
  10101 Fundamentals of ElectronicsOsnove_elektronike (OElnk).doc 3 2 2 0 6 E
1.   10002 Computer ArchitectureArhitektura_racunara (ArhRc).doc 4 3 2 0 6 М
2.   10106 Operating SystemsOperativni_sistemi (OprSi).doc 4 2 0 2 6 М
3.   10164 Computer Networks and CommunicationRacunarske_mreze_i_komunikacije (RcKMr).doc 4 2 2 0 6 М
4.   10185 Introduction to ISUvod_u_informacione_sisteme (UvInS).doc 4 2 2 0 6 М
5.   10022 English Terminology in ITEnglesko_inzenjerska_terminologija_u_IT (EInTm).doc 4 1 1 0 3 М
6. ITI Elective courses 6 ITI 4 6 E
  10018 Discrete Mathematics (*doc)Diskretna_matematika (DisMt).doc 4 2 3 0 6 E
  10118 Fundamentals of EntrepreneurshipOsnove_preduzetnistva (OsPdz).doc 4 2 3 0 6 E
  10055 Engineering EconomyInzenjerska_ekonomija (InzEk).doc 4 2 2 0 6 E
6. ITE Elective courses 6 ITE 4 6 E
  10018 Discrete Mathematics (*doc)Diskretna_matematika (DisMt).doc 4 2 3 0 6 E
  10072 Mathematics of InformaticsMatematika_informatike (MatIn).doc 4 2 2 0 6 E
6. SE Elective courses 6 SE 4 6 E
  10018 Discrete Mathematics (*doc)Diskretna_matematika (DisMt).doc 4 2 3 0 6 E
  10118 Fundamentals of EntrepreneurshipOsnove_preduzetnistva (OsPdz).doc 4 2 3 0 6 E  
  10055 Engineering EconomyInzenjerska_ekonomija (InzEk).doc 4 2 2 0 6 E
THIRD YEAR
No. Module Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1.   10110 Organization of Computer SystemsOrganizacija_racunarskih_sistema (OrRcS).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
2.   10011 Web TechnologiesVeb_tehnologije (VebTh).doc 5 2 1 1 6 М
3.   10038 E-BusinessElektronsko_poslovanje (ElPos).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
4.   10008 DatabasesBaze_podataka (BzPod).doc 5 2 0 2 6 М
5. ITI 10204 CAD/CAM TechnologiesCAD_CAM_tehnologije (CaCam).doc 5 2 2 0 6 М
5. ITE Elective courses 7 ITE 5 6 E
  10126 Pedagogy (*doc)Pedagogija (Pedag).doc 5 2 2 0 6 E
  10091 Knowledge ManagementMenadzment_znanja (MndzZn).doc 5 2 2 0 6 E
5. SE Elective courses 7 SE 5 6 E
  10204 CAD/CAM TechnologiesCAD_CAM_tehnologije (CaCam).doc 5 2 2 0 6 E
  10105 Operational ResearchOperaciona_istrazivanja (OpIst).doc 5 3 3 0 6 E
1.   10117 Operating Systems and MaintenanceOperativni_sistemi_i_odrzavanje (OSOdr).doc 6 2 0 2 6 М
2.   10057 Internet ProgrammingInternet_programiranje (InPrg).doc 6 2 1 1 5 М
3.   10052 Data ProtectionZastita_podataka (ZstPd).doc 6 2 2 0 4 М
4.   10143 Database Programming (*doc)Programiranje_baza_podataka (PrgBP).doc 6 2 1 1 5 М
5. ITI Elective courses 8 ITI 6 5 E
  10068 Logistics SystemsLogisticki_sistemi (LogSt).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
  10077 Management Information SystemsMenadzment_informacioni_sistemi (MenIS).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
  10087 Project ManagementMenadzment_projektima (MnPrj).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
5. ITE Elective courses 8 ITE 6 5 E
  10174 Software ToolsSoftverski_alati (SfAlt).doc 6 2 0 2 5 E
  10077 Management Information SystemsMenadzment_informacioni_sistemi (MenIS).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
  10087 Project ManagementMenadzment_projektima (MnPrj).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
5. SE Elective courses 8 SE 6 5 E
  10174 Software ToolsSoftverski_alati (SfAlt).doc 6 2 0 2 5 E
  10077 Management Information SystemsMenadzment_informacioni_sistemi (MenIS).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
  10087 Project ManagementMenadzment_projektima (MnPrj).doc 6 2 2 0 5 E
6. SE 10214 IT Project - Trainee Program 6 0 0 0 5 М
5. ITI 10213 IT Trainee Program 6 0 0 0 5 М
5. ITE 10205 Trainee Program in Schools 6 0 0 0 5 М
FOURTH YEAR
No. Module Course ID Course Name Semester L В Lab ECTS Mandatory /
Elective
1.   10086 Multimedia SystemsMultimedijalni_sistemi (MMSis).doc 7 2 2 0 6 М
2.   10175 Software EngineeringSoftversko_inzenjerstvo (SfInz).doc 7 2 2 0 6 М
3.   10157 Information System DevelopmentRazvoj_informacionih_sistema (RazIS).doc 7 2 2 0 6 М
4.   10160 Computer SimulationsRacunarske_simulacije (RacSA).doc 7 2 1 1 5 М
5.   10150 Practicum – Standardization and DocumentationPraktikum___standardizacija_i_dokumentacija (PrkSD).doc 7 1 1 0 2 М
6. ITI Elective courses 9 ITI 7 5 E
  10009 Security and Network ProtectionBezbednost_i_zastita_mreza (BiZas).doc 7 2 2 0 5 E
  10006 Automatic ControlAutomatsko_upravljanje (AutUp).doc 7 3 2 0 5 E
6. ITE Elective courses 9 ITE 7 5 E
  10009 Security and Network ProtectionBezbednost_i_zastita_mreza (BiZas).doc 7 2 2 0 5 E
  10006 Automatic ControlAutomatsko_upravljanje (AutUp).doc 7 3 2 0 5 E
6. SE 10009 Security and Network ProtectionBezbednost_i_zastita_mreza (BiZas).doc 7 2 2 0 5 М
1.   10140 Business EthicsPoslovna_etika (PoslE).doc 8 2 2 0 5 М
2.   Elective courses 10 8 5 E
  10078 Quality ManagementMenadzment_kvalitetom (MenKv).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
  10192 Management of Work ProcessesUpravljanje_procesima_rada (UpPcR).doc 8 2 2 0 5 E
3. ITI 10155 Performance and Reliability of ComputersPerformanse_i_pouzdanost_racunara (PrfPR).doc 8 2 2 0 4 М
4. ITI 10170 Modern Software ArchitecturesSavremene_softverske_arhitekture (SSArh).doc 8 2 2 0 4 М
5. ITI Elective courses 11 ITI 8 6 E
  10004 Process AutomationAutomatizacija_procesa (AutPr).doc 8 2 1 1 6 E
  10054 Information and Expert SystemsInformaciono_ekspertni_sistemi (InEkS).doc 8 2 2 0 6 E
  10154 Programming Control of MachinesProgramsko_upravljanje_masinama (PrUpM).doc 8 2 2 0 6 E
3. ITE 10080 Teaching Methods in Technics and InformaticsMetodika_tehnike_i_informatike (MetTI).doc 8 3 2 1 8 М
4. ITE Elective courses 11 ITE 8 6 E
  10054 Information and Expert SystemsInformaciono_ekspertni_sistemi (InEkS).doc 8 2 2 0 6 E
  10154 Programming Control of MachinesProgramsko_upravljanje_masinama (PrUpM).doc 8 2 2 0 6 E
3. SE 10155 Performance and Reliability of ComputersPerformanse_i_pouzdanost_racunara (PrfPR).doc 8 2 2 0 4 М
4. SE 10170 Modern Software ArchitecturesSavremene_softverske_arhitekture (SSArh).doc 8 2 2 0 4 М
5. SE 10054 Information and Expert SystemsInformaciono_ekspertni_sistemi (InEkS).doc 8 2 2 0 6 М
6.   10222 Thesis 8 0 0 0 6 М